172 Sumac Dr Felton, DE 19943
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $313,066
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Sumac Dr, Felton, DE 19943 and is currently estimated at $293,517, approximately $277 per square foot. 172 Sumac Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lake Forest North Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Benjamin Patricia L
Bought by
Wolfenden Matthew R and Wolfenden Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,416
Outstanding Balance
$82,404
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfenden Matthew R | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfenden Matthew R | $111,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $256,000 | $82,300 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $256,000 | $82,300 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $33,200 | $7,100 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $33,200 | $7,100 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $990 | $33,200 | $7,100 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $33,200 | $7,100 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $33,200 | $7,100 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $996 | $33,200 | $7,100 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $882 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map