172 Tennent Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Old Town Pinole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $617,678
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Tennent Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $601,420, approximately $494 per square foot. 172 Tennent Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Galdamez Bismar and Galdamez Rosa
Bought by
Ajimatanrareje Oluwakayode and Ajimatanrareje Olajumoke F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$103,213
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Ott Ruby G Tre
Bought by
Galdamez Blamar and Galdamez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajimatanrareje Oluwakayode | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Galdamez Blamar | $196,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ajimatanrareje Oluwakayode | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Galdamez Blamar | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $434,668 | $267,378 | $167,290 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $426,146 | $262,136 | $164,010 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $417,792 | $256,997 | $160,795 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $409,601 | $251,958 | $157,643 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $401,570 | $247,018 | $154,552 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $389,662 | $239,693 | $149,969 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $382,023 | $234,994 | $147,029 |
| 2017 | $5,654 | $374,534 | $230,387 | $144,147 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $367,191 | $225,870 | $141,321 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $325,000 | $199,917 | $125,083 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $271,500 | $167,007 | $104,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map