Estimated Value: $298,338 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 W 2525 N Unit 16, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $305,585, approximately $258 per square foot. 172 W 2525 N Unit 16 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Majestic Elementary School, Orion Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Madison Trust Company
Bought by
Kennarookaboo Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennarookaboo Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $306,650 | $75,000 | $231,650 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $301,000 | $75,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $306,000 | $75,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $167,750 | $41,250 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $228,000 | $45,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $171,000 | $25,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $149,000 | $23,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $943 | $122,000 | $21,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $904 | $63,250 | $11,550 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $852 | $59,950 | $11,550 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $787 | $54,450 | $11,550 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map