172 Wolf St Hickory Flat, MS 38633
Estimated Value: $97,513 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Wolf St, Hickory Flat, MS 38633 and is currently estimated at $139,378, approximately $95 per square foot. 172 Wolf St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hickory Flat Attendance Center, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Kilburn Dennis Chester and Kilburn Sandra Kay
Bought by
Kjkb Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,442
Outstanding Balance
$17,398
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$121,980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjkb Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kjkb Rentals Llc | $26,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |