1720 17th St Boulder, CO 80302
Goss-Grove Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 17th St, Boulder, CO 80302. 1720 17th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $72,150 | $47,919 | $24,231 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $72,150 | $47,919 | $24,231 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $79,268 | $56,025 | $26,927 |
| 2022 | $5,947 | $62,424 | $41,242 | $21,182 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $65,637 | $43,365 | $22,272 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $61,225 | $42,328 | $18,897 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $61,225 | $42,328 | $18,897 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $52,510 | $30,384 | $22,126 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $58,052 | $33,591 | $24,461 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $51,135 | $31,044 | $20,091 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $49,485 | $26,958 | $22,527 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $49,485 | $26,958 | $22,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map