NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1720 180th St Garner, IA 50438

Estimated Value: $236,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,340 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

2 Bed 1 bath ranch style acreage located on 6.4 acres with several outbuildings and grain storage. Updated floor coverings throughout main floor. Utility building 70 x 104 x 18, machine shed 24 x 54, 26 x 34 crib, 24 x 48 swine finish building, poultry house 42 x 42, barn 34 x 48. Bin 42 x 40 and 30 x 21, 9 foot bulk feed tank. Nice grove on north and west corner of acreage. Nice grain and equipment storage, shop, or rental income possibilities.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Buckley Robert W
Bought by
Buckley Paul A and Buckley Danika A
Current Estimated Value
$236,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,319
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buckley Paul A $220,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buckley Paul A $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $350,000 -5.4% $261 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $370,000 -3.9% $276 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $385,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,560 $230,740 $50,730 $180,010
2022 $2,560 $177,320 $36,800 $140,520
2021 $2,194 $162,090 $39,890 $122,200
2020 $2,194 $148,730 $40,480 $108,250
2019 $2,208 $148,730 $40,480 $108,250
2018 $2,138 $160,870 $57,620 $103,250
2017 $2,138 $190,010 $0 $0
2016 $2,302 $190,010 $0 $0
2015 $2,302 $227,740 $0 $0
2014 $2,660 $227,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.