1720 58th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Country Club West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 58th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $467,497, approximately $173 per square foot. 1720 58th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Monfort Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Digerness Rentals Llc
Bought by
Bluhm Sam H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Brewer Michael D
Bought by
Brewer Michael D and Brewer Ginther Kerry Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Bluhm Samuel H
Bought by
Digerness Theo and Mclean Savannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1987
Sold by
Federal Natl Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Brewer Michael Dean and Lu Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluhm Sam H | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewer Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Digerness Theo | $43,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Michael Dean | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Michael Dean | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $25,760 | $4,380 | $21,380 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $25,760 | $4,380 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $28,490 | $4,600 | $23,890 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $22,540 | $4,730 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $23,180 | $4,860 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $21,640 | $3,720 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $21,640 | $3,720 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $18,430 | $3,740 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $18,430 | $3,740 | $14,690 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $15,760 | $2,870 | $12,890 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $15,760 | $2,870 | $12,890 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $13,260 | $1,990 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map