1720 Alturas St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,277 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Alturas St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $653,819, approximately $608 per square foot. 1720 Alturas St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Delbosque Julio F and Delbosque Arnie V
Bought by
Kollar James and Taylor Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Home Equity Group I Llc
Bought by
Delbosque Julio F and Delbosque Arnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Esparza Hector and Esparza Rachel
Bought by
Home Equity Group I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Diego and Ramirez Tonantzin
Bought by
Esparza Hector and Esparza Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Rogelio A
Bought by
Ramirez Diego and Ramirez Tonantzin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Ramirez Olivia
Bought by
Ramirez Rogelio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,270
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Avila Juan and Avila Maribel S
Bought by
Ramirez Diego and Ramirez Tonantzin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,270
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Munoz Pedro and Munoz Carlos Varela
Bought by
Avila Juan and Avila Maribel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,761
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollar James | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delbosque Julio F | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Home Equity Group I Llc | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Esparza Hector | $501,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ramirez Diego | $77,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Rogelio A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ramirez Diego | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Avila Juan | $129,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kollar James | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Delbosque Julio F | $275,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Esparza Hector | $400,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Diego | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Diego | $231,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Juan | $127,761 | |
| Closed | Esparza Hector | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $447,428 | $290,524 | $156,904 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $438,655 | $284,827 | $153,828 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $430,054 | $279,242 | $150,812 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $421,622 | $273,767 | $147,855 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $413,355 | $268,399 | $144,956 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $409,119 | $265,648 | $143,471 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $401,098 | $260,440 | $140,658 |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $393,234 | $255,334 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $385,525 | $250,328 | $135,197 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $377,967 | $245,420 | $132,547 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $372,292 | $241,735 | $130,557 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $284,304 | $142,152 | $142,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map