1720 Carolina Wren Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,320 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Carolina Wren Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $506,330, approximately $210 per square foot. 1720 Carolina Wren Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Foster Leslie
Bought by
Pagan Marc and Pagan Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,288
Outstanding Balance
$178,214
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Landstar Development Corp
Bought by
Foster Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,140
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Marc | $232,500 | Orlando Title Professiona | |
| Foster Leslie A | $265,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagan Marc | $228,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Leslie A | $212,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $252,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $245,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $231,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $224,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $218,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $215,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $210,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $206,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $223,573 | $40,000 | $183,573 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $198,182 | $20,000 | $178,182 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $185,350 | $20,000 | $165,350 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $160,720 | $20,000 | $140,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map