2779 Cullens Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2779 Cullens Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $464,383, approximately $190 per square foot. 2779 Cullens Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Berning Jeffrey L and Berning Rebecca K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,350
Outstanding Balance
$15,302
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Sumac Partners
Bought by
Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berning Jeffrey L | $135,200 | -- | |
| Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc | $128,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,045 | $187,384 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,045 | $187,384 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $182,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $172,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $167,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $162,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $160,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $156,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $153,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $204,933 | $40,000 | $164,933 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $195,028 | $35,000 | $160,028 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $184,942 | $35,000 | $149,942 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $167,732 | $35,000 | $132,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map