1720 Connor Ln Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Connor Ln, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $305,015, approximately $110 per square foot. 1720 Connor Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Clinton Intermediate School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Bought by
Kimzey James E and Kimzey Beverly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimzey James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $55,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $46,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $46,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $41,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $41,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $33,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $33,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $33,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $35,110 | $2,980 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $34,860 | $2,980 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map