1720 Dunn Rd Gadsden, AL 35907
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $550,969
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Dunn Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907 and is currently estimated at $478,492, approximately $142 per square foot. 1720 Dunn Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Bought by
Boyd Lenny and Boyd Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,027
Interest Rate
4.13%
Estimated Equity
$291,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Lenny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Lenny | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Boyd Lenny | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $47,480 | $4,740 | $42,740 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $47,480 | $4,740 | $42,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $47,410 | $4,730 | $42,680 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $37,400 | $5,250 | $32,150 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $29,990 | $5,450 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $30,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $30,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map