4153 Smith Rd Gadsden, AL 35907
Estimated Value: $168,936 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 Smith Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907 and is currently estimated at $212,312, approximately $136 per square foot. 4153 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Parker Ison I
Bought by
Parker Ison L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Ison L | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $18,680 | $1,900 | $16,780 |
| 2024 | $766 | $18,680 | $1,900 | $16,780 |
| 2023 | $889 | $25,060 | $8,280 | $16,780 |
| 2022 | $752 | $21,720 | $8,280 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $635 | $19,240 | $8,880 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $635 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map