1720 E 2800 S Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E 2800 S, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $599,890, approximately $240 per square foot. 1720 E 2800 S is a home with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
The Ciocca Family Limited Partnership Lp
Bought by
Taylor Garren and Taylor Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Garren and Taylor Jeanne
Bought by
The Ciocca Family Limited Partnership Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Ciocca Family Ltd Partnership Lp
Bought by
Taylor Garren and Taylor Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Garren | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| The Ciocca Family Limited Partnership Lp | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Taylor Garren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Garren | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Garren | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $494,473 | $68,426 | $426,047 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $494,473 | $68,426 | $426,047 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $494,473 | $68,426 | $426,047 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $494,473 | $68,426 | $426,047 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $449,259 | $43,500 | $405,759 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $337,161 | $25,610 | $311,551 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $294,984 | $25,610 | $269,374 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $282,848 | $25,610 | $257,238 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map