1720 E 3rd St Winston Salem, NC 27101
East Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E 3rd St, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $141,140, approximately $125 per square foot. 1720 E 3rd St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Petree Elementary, East Forsyth Middle, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Griffin Cleveland and Griffin Mildred M
Bought by
Raley Young Jr Robert N and Raley Young Doris Nell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raley Young Jr Robert N | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raley Young Jr Robert N | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $159,900 | $13,200 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $419 | $77,500 | $7,200 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $419 | $77,500 | $7,200 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $509 | $77,500 | $7,200 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $4 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,300 | $7,200 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,300 | $7,200 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,300 | $7,200 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $5 | $25,415 | $7,150 | $18,265 |
| 2015 | $329 | $25,415 | $7,150 | $18,265 |
| 2014 | $319 | $25,415 | $7,150 | $18,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map