1804 E 3rd St Winston Salem, NC 27101
Skyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $166,611
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 E 3rd St, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $145,903, approximately $53 per square foot. 1804 E 3rd St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Petree Elementary, East Forsyth Middle, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Mckinley
Bought by
Norwood Lashika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,118
Outstanding Balance
$46,576
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Lashika | $81,177 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norwood Lashika | $77,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwood Lashika | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $134,200 | $12,000 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $483 | $36,100 | $6,500 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $483 | $36,100 | $6,500 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $474 | $36,100 | $6,500 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $466 | $36,100 | $6,500 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $298 | $21,600 | $6,500 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $300 | $21,600 | $6,500 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $285 | $21,600 | $6,500 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $441 | $33,471 | $6,500 | $26,971 |
| 2015 | $434 | $33,471 | $6,500 | $26,971 |
| 2014 | $421 | $33,471 | $6,500 | $26,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map