1720 E Florida St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,933 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Florida St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $121,983, approximately $138 per square foot. 1720 E Florida St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Tomboc Matthew and Tomboc Tamara
Bought by
Tomboc Matthew and Rumbaoa Venus Tamayo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Swafford Jess
Bought by
Tomboc Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,842
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$91,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomboc Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Tomboc Matthew | -- | Guaranty Title Company Of Sw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomboc Matthew | $48,800 | |
| Closed | Tomboc Matthew | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $10,810 | $3,670 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $9,110 | $2,380 | $6,730 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $9,110 | $2,380 | $6,730 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $8,650 | $2,380 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $8,650 | $2,380 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $7,990 | $2,380 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $7,990 | $2,380 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $7,810 | $2,380 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $429 | $7,810 | $2,380 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $428 | $7,810 | $2,380 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $424 | $7,810 | $2,380 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $413 | $7,550 | $2,380 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map