1720 E Frier Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,232 - $1,111,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Frier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $973,308, approximately $414 per square foot. 1720 E Frier Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Nevel Bernard P and Nevel Etta K
Bought by
Nevel Bernard P and Nevel Etta K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevel Bernard P | -- | None Available | |
| Nevel Bernard P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $49,913 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $47,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $70,710 | $14,140 | $56,570 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $60,580 | $12,110 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $52,910 | $10,580 | $42,330 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $48,070 | $9,610 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $38,070 | $7,610 | $30,460 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2017 | $5,283 | $40,420 | $8,080 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $47,800 | $9,560 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $43,360 | $8,670 | $34,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map