1720 E Main St Unit 101 Tremonton, UT 84337
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $281,118
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Main St Unit 101, Tremonton, UT 84337 and is currently estimated at $263,530, approximately $192 per square foot. 1720 E Main St Unit 101 is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Bear River Middle School, and Alice C. Harris Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Eddy Matthew J P and Eddy Mckelle H
Bought by
Draper Luke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Outstanding Balance
$252,910
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Draper Luke
Bought by
Draper Luke and Draper Taliesa Nichole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Outstanding Balance
$252,910
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Treehouse Investments Llc
Bought by
Eddy Matthew J P and Eddy Mckelle H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,424
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Jordan Burger
Bought by
Treehouse Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Nicole
Bought by
Burger Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,480
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Chambers Jessica Ann
Bought by
Lewis Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Goss Jared and Goss Kira C
Bought by
Chambers Jessica Ann and Chambers Kristy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Goss Jared
Bought by
Goss Jared and Goss Kira C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,795
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
J H Construction Inc
Bought by
Goss Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,795
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
J H Construction Inc
Bought by
J H Construction Inc and Building Views Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Luke | -- | Title One Title | |
| Draper Luke | -- | Title One Title | |
| Draper Luke | -- | Us Title | |
| Draper Luke | -- | Us Title | |
| Eddy Matthew J P | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Treehouse Investments Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Burger Jordan | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Lewis Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Jessica Ann | -- | Box Elder Land Title Co | |
| Goss Jared | -- | -- | |
| Goss Jared | -- | -- | |
| J H Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Luke | $254,308 | |
| Closed | Draper Luke | $15,258 | |
| Closed | Draper Luke | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Matthew J P | $242,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Burger Jordan | $6,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Burger Jordan | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Nicole | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Jessica Ann | $88,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Goss Jared | $94,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $251,137 | $80,000 | $171,137 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $248,063 | $75,000 | $173,063 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $253,309 | $60,000 | $193,309 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $133,624 | $9,900 | $123,724 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $143,126 | $18,000 | $125,126 |
| 2020 | $929 | $143,126 | $18,000 | $125,126 |
| 2019 | $862 | $70,802 | $9,900 | $60,902 |
| 2018 | $775 | $58,155 | $9,070 | $49,085 |
| 2017 | $801 | $105,735 | $9,070 | $89,245 |
| 2016 | $787 | $55,817 | $9,070 | $46,747 |
| 2015 | $743 | $51,567 | $9,070 | $42,497 |
| 2014 | $743 | $51,567 | $9,070 | $42,497 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,775 | $9,070 | $43,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map