1720 E Watson Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,609 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Watson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $484,902, approximately $374 per square foot. 1720 E Watson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Watson Burke G
Bought by
Watson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kathleen M | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Kathleen M | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $19,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $19,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $32,720 | $6,540 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $16,730 | $3,340 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map