1720 Iman Rd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $589,282 - $756,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Iman Rd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $692,321, approximately $187 per square foot. 1720 Iman Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Khan Kafeel and Khan Tahira
Bought by
Ahmad Riaz and Akhar Shagufta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,335
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Riaz | $520,000 | Reputation First Ttl Agcy Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmad Riaz | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $281,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,659 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,395 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,660 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,481 | $241,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $238,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,485 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,607 | $239,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21,924 | $219,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $21,342 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $202,570 | $56,419 | $146,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map