1720 Longview St Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $317,465
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Longview St, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $308,616, approximately $187 per square foot. 1720 Longview St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ganns Middle Valley Elementary School, Loftis Middle School, and Berean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Benny R
Bought by
Johnson Betty A and Johnson Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Betty A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $79,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $919 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $919 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |