Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Clark
GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
(386) 775-7778
11 in this area
219 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $374,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home that offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Located in Florida Shores, this home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and a range of beautiful updates to make everyday living a joy. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living room with sun tunnels that fill the space with natural light. A built-in bookcase adds charm and functionality, while the updated kitchen boasts Corian countertops, ample cabinet space, and custom finishes. The adjacent dinette area with a butler’s pantry provides extra storage and convenience for everyday meals or entertaining. French doors lead to the screened patio and pool area, creating a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor living. The screened-in pool is perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings, and the fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of space for pets, play, or gardening. The spacious primary suite features an updated bathroom with modern fixtures and a walk-in closet, providing a tranquil retreat. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room, windows replaced in 2015 for improved energy efficiency, and numerous updates throughout the home. Location is everything, and this home delivers! It’s just a short drive to the world-renowned beaches of New Smyrna Beach, approximately 45 minutes to Cape Canaveral, and a little over an hour to Orlando’s famed theme parks. Whether you're looking for relaxation or adventure, this home puts you close to it all. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with a private pool and an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today to start enjoying Florida living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO Brokerage Phone: 386-775-7778 License #0682665 Listed on: 11/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Kirsti | $359,900 | Realtech Title | |
| Green Kirsti | $359,900 | Realtech Title | |
| Hpa Iii Acquisitions 1 Llc | $374,400 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rayano Pasquale | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Domaszewski Stanley R | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Myers Ronald Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Gailes Rebecca G | -- | -- | |
| Domaszewski Stanley R | $76,900 | -- | |
| Domaszewski Stanley R | $9,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Domaszewski Stanley R | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $359,900 | -0.4% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Price Changed | $361,500 | -2.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2024 11/28/24 | For Sale | $369,000 | -1.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Sold | $374,400 | -0.2% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | +59.6% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $245,000 | +63.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,273 | $292,931 | $54,000 | $238,931 |
| 2025 | $5,273 | $289,503 | $54,000 | $235,503 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $287,812 | $44,400 | $243,412 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $290,000 | $34,000 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $247,530 | $29,600 | $217,930 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $188,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $185,571 | $18,000 | $167,571 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $122,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $120,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $117,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $115,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $114,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $82,053 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Clark
GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
(386) 775-7778
11 in this area
219 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Renee Lynn Stimson
THE KEYES COMPANY
(386) 689-0354
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Phil Richardson
THE KEYES COMPANY
(386) 527-2575
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary Baker
AIELLO REAL ESTATE
(386) 689-4996
9 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lesley Lounsbury
THE KEYES COMPANY
(386) 689-3967
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sandy Lounsbury
THE KEYES COMPANY
(386) 689-6022
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4939655
APN: 8402-01-01-4910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.