1720 S 13th St Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 S 13th St, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $255,332, approximately $197 per square foot. 1720 S 13th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bonnie Grimes Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1989
Bought by
Henman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Bought by
Erc Prop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henman | -- | -- | |
| Erc Prop | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $45,203 | $19,000 | $26,203 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $45,203 | $19,000 | $26,203 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $28,760 | $8,000 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $859 | $28,760 | $8,000 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $800 | $28,760 | $8,000 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $745 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $745 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $770 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $631 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $631 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $952 | $18,000 | $4,400 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $602 | $18,000 | $4,400 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map