$800,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM

1210 W Sumac St Rogers, AR 72756

Estimated payment $4,615/month

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,862 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Property is near park and schools
  • Attic
  • Bonnie Grimes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Tucked away in eastern Rogers, this beautifully updated home blends timeless character with a fresh, modern feel. Offering 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed layout provides both comfortable everyday living and exceptional entertaining space. The main level features spacious living areas, a formal dining room, and a large kitchen with an eat-in area perfect for gathering with family and friends. One of the main level bedrooms is currently being used as a stylish office and music space, offering great flexibility. Upstairs, you’ll find a second living area along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom — ideal for guests, children or a private retreat. Step outside to your own backyard oasis complete with a private in-ground pool and secluded tree-lined space designed for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Arkansas summers. All just minutes from both downtown Rogers and the Pinnacle Hills Promenade areas. Right next door to Bonnie Grimes Elementary and Elmwood Middle School.

Listing Agent

Brandi Roe

Collier & Associates Brokerage Phone: 479-372-1780 License #SA00074758 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Collier & Associates

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,125

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,862 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lexington Square Add Rogers Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,125

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Lexington Square Add Rogers
  • Directions: From Interstate 49, take exit 83 New Hope Road and head east. Follow New Hope Road to South 13th Street. Turn left onto South 13th Street. Take the first right onto South 12th Terrace. South 12 Terrace becomes Sumac Street. Home is on right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-372-1780
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Multiple Living Areas
  • Living Area: 3862.0
  • Dining Room Type: Library, Living Room, Office
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Central Business District, Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool, Private, Vinyl

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4125.0
  • Tax Block: --
  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,692 $105,866 $19,000 $86,866
2024 $4,370 $105,866 $19,000 $86,866
2023 $4,162 $78,680 $8,000 $70,680
2022 $4,327 $78,680 $8,000 $70,680
2021 $3,891 $78,680 $8,000 $70,680
2020 $3,164 $65,420 $6,600 $58,820
2019 $3,023 $65,420 $6,600 $58,820
2018 $2,907 $65,420 $6,600 $58,820
2017 $2,462 $65,420 $6,600 $58,820
2016 $2,462 $65,420 $6,600 $58,820
2015 $2,722 $51,450 $8,400 $43,050
2014 $2,372 $51,450 $8,400 $43,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $800,000 +101.0% $207 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Sold $398,000 -11.6% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $450,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $398,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $365,000 None Available
Corporate Deed $172,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $378,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1347315

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 02-10930-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.