1720 S Ditmar St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,556 - $1,571,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$1,281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 S Ditmar St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,342,389, approximately $1,280 per square foot. 1720 S Ditmar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Spinharney James M and Spinharney Veronica L
Bought by
Spinharney James M and Spinharney Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,015
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,209,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Spinharney Jim and Spinharney Veronica
Bought by
Spinharney Jim and Spinharney Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinharney James M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Spinharney Jim | -- | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinharney James M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $300,587 | $221,026 | $79,561 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $294,694 | $216,693 | $78,001 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $288,917 | $212,445 | $76,472 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $283,253 | $208,280 | $74,973 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $277,700 | $204,197 | $73,503 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $274,854 | $202,104 | $72,750 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $269,466 | $198,142 | $71,324 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $264,183 | $194,257 | $69,926 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $259,004 | $190,449 | $68,555 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $253,926 | $186,715 | $67,211 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $250,113 | $183,911 | $66,202 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $245,215 | $180,309 | $64,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map