1720 Tehama St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,278 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Tehama St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $724,820, approximately $674 per square foot. 1720 Tehama St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Duchai Daniel D and Duchai Jonette E
Bought by
Provencio Matthew A and Denny Debbie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,634
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$632,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provencio Matthew A | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provencio Matthew A | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $427,231 | $213,617 | $213,614 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $418,854 | $209,428 | $209,426 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $410,642 | $205,322 | $205,320 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $402,591 | $201,296 | $201,295 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $394,698 | $197,349 | $197,349 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $390,652 | $195,326 | $195,326 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $382,994 | $191,497 | $191,497 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $375,486 | $187,743 | $187,743 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $368,124 | $184,062 | $184,062 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $360,906 | $180,453 | $180,453 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $355,488 | $177,744 | $177,744 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $347,000 | $175,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map