1720 W Commonwealth Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Dolgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $878,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $820,160, approximately $886 per square foot. 1720 W Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Northrup Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Pakling | -- | None Available | |
| Wan Pakling | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Wan Pakling | $350,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Oneill Dennis Patrick | $496,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zhang Meidi | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Wang Kai Chao | $385,000 | New Century Title | |
| Jia Qingxue | $298,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schwaller Leo A | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Chang Helen | $180,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Schwaller Leo A | -- | -- | |
| Schwaller Leo A | -- | -- | |
| Schwaller Leo A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wan Pakling | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Dennis Patrick | $396,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Meidi | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Kai Chao | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jia Qingxue | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Helen | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Jia Qingxue | $44,700 | |
| Closed | Wang Kai Chao | $21,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $448,397 | $358,722 | $89,675 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $439,606 | $351,689 | $87,917 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $430,988 | $344,794 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $422,538 | $338,034 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $414,254 | $331,406 | $82,848 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $401,969 | $321,577 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $394,088 | $315,272 | $78,816 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $378,787 | $303,031 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $373,099 | $298,480 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $365,792 | $292,634 | $73,158 |
Map
- 1814 Pepper St
- 1515 W Commonwealth Ave
- 121 S Electric Ave
- 105 S Marguerita Ave Unit F
- 611 S Marguerita Ave
- 1712 Vine St Unit D
- 1900 Vine St Unit B
- 1713 Vine St Unit B
- 1805 Vine St Unit F
- 228 S Olive Ave Unit A302
- 228 S Olive Ave Unit A312
- 1712 Front St
- 213 S Atlantic Blvd
- 1100 S Ethel Ave
- 408 1B W Main
- 832 W Commonwealth Ave Unit 4
- 320 S Fremont Ave
- 600 La Paloma Ave
- 907 W Mission Rd Unit B
- 1412 Larch St
- 1724 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1716 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1712 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1800 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1804 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1708 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1723 Lemon St
- 1706 W Commonwealth Ave Unit 1706
- 1717 Lemon St
- 1808 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1808 - 181 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1704 W Commonwealth Ave
- 315 S Marengo Ave
- 1713 Lemon St
- 319 S Marengo Ave
- 1709 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1721 W Commonwealth Ave Unit C
- 1721 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1814 W Commonwealth Ave
- 1713 W Commonwealth Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.