17200 Stark Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17200 Stark Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,083,842, approximately $532 per square foot. 17200 Stark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juarez Academy of Engineering & Technology, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Almany William T and Almany Linda K
Bought by
Almany William Thomas and Almany Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almany William Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $100,940 | $24,232 | $76,708 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $98,961 | $23,757 | $75,204 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $97,022 | $23,292 | $73,730 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $95,121 | $22,836 | $72,285 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $93,257 | $22,389 | $70,868 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $90,493 | $21,726 | $68,767 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $88,719 | $21,300 | $67,419 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $85,276 | $20,474 | $64,802 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $83,996 | $20,167 | $63,829 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $82,351 | $19,772 | $62,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map