$630,900
PENDING

17200 Tungsten St NW Anoka, MN 55303

Estimated payment $3,928/month

Total Views 4,710
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,540 Sq Ft
$178 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Brookside Elementary School Rated A-
  • 6 Car Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Back to the Market.Gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with an attached 3-stall garage and a detached heated 3-stall garage, all nestled in a private cul-de-sac on 3.44 acres in beautiful Ramsey, MN! This one-level living home offers a spacious layout with 2 bathrooms, laundry room, and a full kitchen on the main floor. The lower level features two additional large bedrooms, another family room, and a full bath. Enjoy entertaining guests on the amazing deck. Recent updates include new flooring in the sunroom, kitchen, half bath, and laundry room; new carpet in the living room and hallway; a remodeled deck in summer 2025; a new water softener system in 2024; and a new washer and dryer in 2025. Don’t miss this gem—it’s going to sell fast!

Listing Agent

Esperanza Zaldivar-Marquez

National Realty Guild Listed on: 04/02/2026

National Realty Guild

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 564x220
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fox Ridge Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113225220010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,163

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3.44 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1882
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3540
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1658
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anoka-Hennepin
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7635061000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 564x220
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 113225220010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6163
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6163

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,176 $548,900 $121,000 $427,900
2025 $6,163 $536,700 $121,000 $415,700
2024 $6,163 $534,700 $127,100 $407,600
2023 $5,496 $528,400 $110,000 $418,400
2022 $5,066 $524,800 $96,700 $428,100
2021 $4,731 $438,500 $82,500 $356,000
2020 $4,465 $409,900 $72,800 $337,100
2019 $4,355 $376,600 $63,000 $313,600
2018 $4,211 $358,200 $0 $0
2017 $3,813 $336,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,825 $298,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $298,600 $61,700 $236,900
2014 -- $264,400 $52,800 $211,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $630,900 +17.9% $178 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Sold $535,000 -3.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Price Changed $554,900 -0.9% $157 / Sq Ft
10/20/2022 10/20/22 For Sale $559,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $535,000 --
Warranty Deed $450,000 Dca Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $384,030 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7046827

NorthstarMLS

APN: 11-32-25-22-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.