17203 Griggs St Detroit, MI 48221
Schulze NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,641 - $206,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17203 Griggs St, Detroit, MI 48221 and is currently estimated at $180,910, approximately $116 per square foot. 17203 Griggs St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Schulze Academy for Technology and Arts, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Reiten Colleen R
Bought by
Exigent Industries Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Kyra
Bought by
Reiten Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Horhn Escalita
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Miley Stephanie C
Bought by
Horhn Escalita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Hannah Iran and Hannah Shannetta
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Bankers Trust Co Of Ca Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exigent Industries Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reiten Colleen | $10,000 | Stewart Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $105,536 | None Available | |
| Horhn Escalita | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $86,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,234 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,898 | $882 | $31,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map