NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $470,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,607 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,247 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Beautiful Two story, 4 bed, 3.5 bathroom home with excellent curb appeal! This home features a formal dining area and an open layout between the living & kitchen area, large windows for natural lighting,wood tile floors, sprinkler system, and more! Updated kitchen w/ granite countertop offers ample space for cooking. This house has a Game Room and covered porch with good size backyard. GREAT SCHOOLS, Pflugerville lake, and Costco / Walmart nearby. Community has amenities like pool, hike and bike trail in the community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Scott

LPT Realty, LLC License #0617562 Listed on: 09/23/2022

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobby Mathew

Trusted Realty License #0646220

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,949

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,607 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Water Softener is Owned
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Accessible Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02766508190000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping
  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Verona Association
  • Built by Saratoga Homes
  • Verona Sec 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,949

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,599 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: NW
  • Directions: From the Toll TX-130 and Kelly Lane exit. Follow Kelley Lane Rd, Turn LEFT onto Weiss Ln, continue STRAIGHT onto Cele Rd, Turn RIGHT onto Quebrada Dr, Turn Right onto Gabbro Dr
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 7843.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: Room with Private Bath
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2607.00
  • New Loan Amount: 425000
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Negotiable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Ceiling-Vaulted, Chandelier, Counter-Granite, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Living: 2
  • Num Other Level Beds: 3
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, WaterSoftener, Water Softener Owned
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Service
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens, Vinyl Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Saratoga Homes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Landscaping
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 400.00

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Pamco
  • Association Name: Verona
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association Transfer Fee: 250
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Pool, Sidewalks, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • School District: Pflugerville ISD
  • Elementary School: Mott
  • High School: Weiss
  • Middle/Junior School: Cele

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinkler - In-ground
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Parcel Number: 02766508190000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1515
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6599.34
  • Subdivision Name: Verona Sec 1

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Masonry – All Sides, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3133
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Rate: 2.45350000000000
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8949.41
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Terry-Thomas Tennille Shanea and Nelton Wi
List Price
$479,950
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$456,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.82%
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$378,847
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,701

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Saratoga Homes Of Taxas Austin Llc
Bought by
Terry Thomas Tennille Shanea and Thomas Nelton Willie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,059
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jatan Kaushik -- Austin Title Company
Terry Thomas Tennille Shanea -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jatan Kaushik $446,500
Previous Owner Terry Thomas Tennille Shanea $265,059
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $479,950 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,918 $491,485 -- --
2023 $8,301 $561,129 $40,000 $521,129
2022 $8,181 $364,764 $0 $0
2021 $8,136 $331,604 $40,000 $291,604
2020 $7,869 $311,966 $40,000 $271,966
2018 $8,181 $307,968 $40,000 $267,968
2017 $4,526 $169,228 $30,000 $139,228
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9873068

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 875963

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.