17206 Blessing Dr Clermont, FL 34714
Estimated Value: $389,890 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17206 Blessing Dr, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $398,973, approximately $203 per square foot. 17206 Blessing Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Ridge High School and Pinecrest Academy Four Corners.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Mohiuddeen Syed Jawad and Mohiuddeen Hajara
Bought by
Syed And Hajara Mohiuddeen Revocable Trust and Mohiuddeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Zenodro Homes At Dream 1 Llc
Bought by
Mohiuddeen Syed Jawad and Mohiuddeen Hajara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,930
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed And Hajara Mohiuddeen Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohiuddeen Syed Jawad | $339,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zenodro Homes At Dream 1 Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohiuddeen Syed Jawad | $237,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,262 | $343,042 | $53,000 | $290,042 |
| 2025 | $4,997 | $334,255 | $53,000 | $281,255 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $334,255 | $53,000 | $281,255 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $325,814 | $53,000 | $272,814 |
| 2022 | $728 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $26,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $26,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map