17206 Le Foret Ct Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $547,318 - $611,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17206 Le Foret Ct, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $579,330, approximately $214 per square foot. 17206 Le Foret Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Stiehl Kevin J and Stiehl Leigh Ann
Bought by
Stiehl Kevin J and Stiehl Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
The Jones Co Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Stiehl Kevin J and Stiehl Leigh Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,234
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$495,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Webster Pines Llc
Bought by
Mills Webster Park Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,234
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$495,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Rohaly Ernest G and Rohaly Leona H
Bought by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Rohaly Ernest G and Rohaly Leona H
Bought by
Rohaly Ernest G and Rohaly Leona H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiehl Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Stiehl Kevin J | $272,000 | -- | |
| Mills Webster Park Llc | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc | $258,000 | -- | |
| Rohaly Ernest G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiehl Kevin J | $217,600 | |
| Open | Mills Webster Park Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Stiehl Kevin J | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $90,730 | $28,940 | $61,790 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $84,710 | $23,050 | $61,660 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $84,710 | $23,050 | $61,660 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $71,480 | $13,780 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $71,480 | $13,780 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $64,090 | $14,710 | $49,380 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $64,090 | $14,710 | $49,380 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $63,880 | $14,710 | $49,170 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $63,880 | $14,710 | $49,170 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $62,420 | $14,710 | $47,710 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $62,420 | $14,710 | $47,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,140 | $9,940 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map