17206 Nile River Dr Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $301,992 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17206 Nile River Dr, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $335,748, approximately $229 per square foot. 17206 Nile River Dr is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Smith and Smith Delores
Bought by
Smith Family Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $166,300 | $28,869 | $137,431 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $163,040 | $28,303 | $134,737 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $159,845 | $27,749 | $132,096 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $156,711 | $27,205 | $129,506 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $153,639 | $26,672 | $126,967 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $152,065 | $26,399 | $125,666 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $149,084 | $25,882 | $123,202 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $146,162 | $25,375 | $120,787 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $143,297 | $24,878 | $118,419 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $140,489 | $24,391 | $116,098 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $138,380 | $24,025 | $114,355 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $135,670 | $23,555 | $112,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map