17207 18th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $633,624 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17207 18th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $653,406, approximately $206 per square foot. 17207 18th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Barclays Capital Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Sutton Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Sv Homes Inc
Bought by
Visitacion Leticia S and Visitacion Ernie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Funding Llc | -- | Ticor | |
| Visitacion Leticia S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Visitacion Leticia S | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $590,000 | $144,500 | $445,500 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $594,900 | $167,800 | $427,100 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $639,400 | $168,600 | $470,800 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $670,500 | $168,600 | $501,900 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $489,400 | $99,900 | $389,500 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $449,400 | $82,800 | $366,600 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $418,000 | $75,400 | $342,600 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $367,400 | $66,200 | $301,200 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $294,400 | $57,000 | $237,400 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $260,800 | $48,700 | $212,100 |
| 2013 | $3,859 | $239,700 | $40,700 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map