NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17208 E State Route 2 Harrisonville, MO 64701

Estimated Value: $689,454

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
119 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 17208 E State Route 2, Harrisonville, MO 64701 and is currently priced at $689,454. 17208 E State Route 2 is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including McEowen Elementary School, Harrisonville Elementary School, and Harrisonville Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $477 $6,820 $5,680 $1,140
2024 $477 $6,550 $5,680 $870
2023 $476 $6,550 $5,680 $870
2022 $472 $6,400 $5,680 $720
2021 $452 $6,400 $5,680 $720
2020 $454 $6,430 $5,680 $750
2019 $421 $6,430 $5,680 $750
2018 $423 $6,400 $5,690 $710
2017 $403 $6,400 $5,690 $710
2016 $403 $6,370 $5,690 $680
2015 $403 $6,370 $5,690 $680
2014 $386 $6,090 $5,410 $680
2013 -- $6,090 $5,410 $680
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.