17209 Ridgeline Trail Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17209 Ridgeline Trail, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently priced at $59,000. 17209 Ridgeline Trail is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Staley Kirk A and Staley Barbara J
Bought by
Ryan Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Bliss Joann
Bought by
Staley Kirk A and Staley Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Staley Kirk A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $913 | $58,890 | $58,558 | $332 |
| 2025 | $913 | $58,890 | $58,558 | $332 |
| 2024 | $913 | $53,914 | $53,558 | $356 |
| 2023 | $868 | $51,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $47,688 | $47,308 | $380 |
| 2021 | $677 | $42,454 | $42,062 | $392 |
| 2020 | $592 | $37,093 | $36,689 | $404 |
| 2019 | $598 | $37,105 | $36,689 | $416 |
| 2018 | $601 | $37,117 | $36,689 | $428 |
| 2017 | $613 | $37,129 | $36,689 | $440 |
| 2016 | $601 | $35,891 | $35,439 | $452 |
| 2015 | $614 | $35,903 | $35,439 | $464 |
| 2014 | $604 | $35,915 | $35,439 | $476 |
Source: Public Records
Map