Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather DeLuca
RE/MAX
(530) 228-1480
6 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $439,000
This is one you won’t want to miss! Nestled on a quiet street near Enloe Hospital and Chico State, this charming home is full of character, light, and a calming sense of tranquility. Step through the front door and feel the love and energy that fills this home. Natural light pours through the picturesque window, highlighting the hardwood floors and drawing you into a cozy den, where French doors open to a backyard retreat. The primary suite also features French doors that frame a peaceful view of the lush yard and serene pond. Outside, you’ll find winding garden paths, mature and distinctive vegetation, and a koi-filled pond where the fish happily swim beneath a gentle waterfall. Homes like this don’t come around often—timeless, inviting, and truly special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max of Chico Brokerage Phone: 530-896-9300 License #01919038 Listed on: 03/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieorem Residential Llc | $375,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Brown Gail Susanne | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Gail S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $375,000 | -0.8% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | For Sale | $378,110 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $190,999 | $79,791 | $111,208 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $187,255 | $78,227 | $109,028 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $183,585 | $76,694 | $106,891 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $179,987 | $75,191 | $104,796 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $176,459 | $73,717 | $102,742 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $174,651 | $72,962 | $101,689 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $171,228 | $71,532 | $99,696 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $167,872 | $70,130 | $97,742 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $164,581 | $68,755 | $95,826 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $161,355 | $67,407 | $93,948 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $158,932 | $66,395 | $92,537 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $155,820 | $65,095 | $90,725 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather DeLuca
RE/MAX
(530) 228-1480
6 in this area
104 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Nixon
The Stogan Group
(805) 471-1539
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25064221
APN: 003-572-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.