1721 Bernadette St Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,232 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Bernadette St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $791,058, approximately $473 per square foot. 1721 Bernadette St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $153,936 | $35,970 | $117,966 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $150,918 | $35,265 | $115,653 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $147,959 | $34,573 | $113,386 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $145,058 | $33,895 | $111,163 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $142,214 | $33,230 | $108,984 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $140,758 | $32,891 | $107,867 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $137,999 | $32,247 | $105,752 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $135,294 | $31,615 | $103,679 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $132,643 | $30,996 | $101,647 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $130,043 | $30,389 | $99,654 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $128,092 | $29,934 | $98,158 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $125,585 | $29,349 | $96,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map