1721 Broadview Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,622,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Broadview Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,458,313, approximately $911 per square foot. 1721 Broadview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Matti Meri Melikjanyan
Bought by
Matti Levon Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,718
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,152,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Matti Matuos Y
Bought by
Matti Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Matti Michelle E
Bought by
Matti Matuos Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Matti Matuos Y
Bought by
The Matuos Y Matti Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Matti Michelle E
Bought by
Matti Matuos Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Hall Robert W
Bought by
Matti Matuos Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hall Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Abgaryan Serezha
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Back Receivables Llc T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2005
Sold by
Luterick Eleanor V and The Marcellus C & Eleanor V Lu
Bought by
Abgaryan Serezha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matti Levon Y | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matti Levon Y | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matti Michelle E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matti Levon Y | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matti Matuos Y | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Matuos Y Matti Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Matti Matuos Y | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matti Matuos Y | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hall Robert W | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $551,538 | None Available | |
| Abgaryan Serezha | $600,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matti Levon Y | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Matti Levon Y | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matti Matuos Y | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matti Matuos Y | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abgaryan Serezha | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $678,261 | $411,604 | $266,657 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $664,963 | $403,534 | $261,429 |
| 2023 | $7,297 | $651,925 | $395,622 | $256,303 |
| 2022 | $7,170 | $639,143 | $387,865 | $251,278 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $626,611 | $380,260 | $246,351 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $620,186 | $376,361 | $243,825 |
| 2019 | $6,778 | $608,027 | $368,982 | $239,045 |
| 2018 | $6,616 | $596,106 | $361,748 | $234,358 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $572,959 | $347,701 | $225,258 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $564,354 | $342,479 | $221,875 |
| 2014 | $6,133 | $553,300 | $335,771 | $217,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map