1721 Donna Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
716
Sq Ft
2.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Donna Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454. 1721 Donna Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,509 | $1,392,700 | $1,188,500 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $13,509 | $1,392,700 | $1,188,500 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $13,843 | $1,398,300 | $1,188,500 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $13,899 | $1,403,900 | $1,188,500 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $13,981 | $1,412,200 | $1,188,500 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $14,130 | $1,388,700 | $1,188,500 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $14,154 | $1,393,500 | $1,188,500 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $13,970 | $1,393,500 | $1,188,500 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $14,019 | $1,398,400 | $1,188,500 | $209,900 |
| 2016 | $13,518 | $1,365,500 | $1,188,500 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $13,538 | $1,367,500 | $1,188,500 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $12,326 | $1,371,600 | $1,188,500 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map