528 First Colonial Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Great Neck Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,443
Sq Ft
3.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 528 First Colonial Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451. 528 First Colonial Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,529 | $905,900 | $625,600 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $8,529 | $879,300 | $605,700 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $852,300 | $587,300 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $8,397 | $848,200 | $559,700 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $8,478 | $856,400 | $559,700 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $9,107 | $895,000 | $595,800 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $9,675 | $897,500 | $571,500 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $8,997 | $897,500 | $571,500 | $326,000 |
| 2017 | $8,868 | $884,600 | $532,600 | $352,000 |
| 2016 | $8,084 | $816,600 | $532,600 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $8,076 | $815,800 | $532,600 | $283,200 |
| 2014 | $6,795 | $752,400 | $511,900 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map