NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $215,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2026

Last sale price $210,900 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,118 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Open Floorplan
  • Kitchen Island
  • 2-minute walk to Russell Bill Cook Jr. Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

**** RENT TO OWN OPTIONS AVAILABLE***100% financing with preferred lender*** Welcome to a beautiful new built (2025) home that is 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom. No detail has been overlooked in this thoughtfully residence, from the all-new kitchen with quartz countertops, new SS appliances, to the modern bathrooms, ensuring a move-in-ready experience. From the moment you step inside, the luxury vinyl plank flooring guides you through a space that seamlessly combines elegance with practicality. This home is a testament to thoughtful updates and timeless design, offering a comfortable retreat for those seeking a worry-free lifestyle. So if this sounds like the home for you then book your private showing today before it is gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Czapla

SUNSHINE REALTY LLC License #3353755 Listed on: 11/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Roberts

INI REALTY License #3263915

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1317820000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Metes & Bounds
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1377.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 1317820000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 96.25
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
List Price
$210,900
Sold Price
$210,900
Views
155
Current Estimated Value
$207,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,949
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.18%
Original Mortgage
$215,434
Outstanding Balance
$215,434
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckenzie Ozbourne $210,900 Landmark Title
Santiago Marvin $17,100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckenzie Ozbourne $215,434
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Sold $210,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 For Sale $210,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Off Market $210,900 -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $210,900 -0.5% $153 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $211,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $211,900 -0.5% $154 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $212,900 -0.5% $155 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $213,900 -0.5% $155 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $214,900 -0.5% $156 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Price Changed $215,900 -1.4% $157 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $218,900 -0.5% $159 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $160 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $224,900 -1.7% $163 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $228,900 -0.4% $166 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $167 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Price Changed $234,900 -5.6% $171 / Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Price Changed $248,900 -0.4% $181 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $109 $153,031 $10,909 $142,122
2025 $96 $3,479 -- --
2024 $96 $9,430 $9,430 --
2023 $63 $4,622 $4,622 $0
2022 $50 $3,698 $3,698 $0
2021 $49 $3,698 $3,698 $0
2020 $47 $3,698 $3,698 $0
2019 $48 $4,068 $4,068 $0
2018 $38 $2,774 $2,774 $0
2017 $32 $2,034 $2,034 $0
2016 $27 $1,479 $0 $0
2015 $28 $1,479 $0 $0
2014 $28 $1,479 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2084608

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 131782-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.