1721 E 4th Ave Unit none Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $409,389 - $585,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 E 4th Ave Unit none, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $513,597, approximately $270 per square foot. 1721 E 4th Ave Unit none is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Dwayne A | $85,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Betts Delcina J | -- | None Available | |
| Betts Delcina J | $79,900 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Deutsche Bank Na Trust Co | $68,445 | Security Title Agency | |
| Reid Ricky L | $82,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Dwayne A | $238,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Betts Delcina J | $71,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Ricky L | $57,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $35,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $37,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $33,439 | $7,513 | $25,926 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $22,836 | $3,869 | $18,967 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $20,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $19,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $16,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $15,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $14,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $14,307 | $1,600 | $12,707 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $8,500 | $1,640 | $6,860 |
Map
- 522 S Cortez Rd
- 1371 E 4th Ave Unit 52
- 1371 E 4th Ave Unit 85
- 1371 E 4th Ave Unit 75
- 0 E Broadway Avenue Lot 1 --
- 0 N Cortez Rd Unit LOT 1 6888157
- 250 N Tomahawk Rd Unit 1
- 385 N Tomahawk Rd
- 980 E Broadway Ave Unit 13
- 1453 E Old West Hwy
- 851 E Junction St
- 1483 S Tomahawk Rd Unit 27A
- 0 E Broadway Ave Unit 2
- 479 N Cactus Rd
- 614 N Tomahawk Rd
- 1470 S Bowman Rd
- 836 S Royal Palm Rd
- 1038 E Friar Ave
- 1927 E Superstition Blvd
- 1616 S Aryelle Rd
- 479 S Vista Rd
- 381 S Vista Rd Unit na
- 381 S Vista Rd
- 457 S Vista Rd
- 1745 E 4th Ave
- 478 S Vista Rd
- 1721 E 4th Ave
- 1721 E 4th St
- 526 S Vista Rd
- 335 S Vista Rd
- 1748 E 4th Ave
- 308 S Vista Rd
- 525 S Vista Rd
- 1917 E 4th Ave
- 578 S Vista Rd
- 1674 E 4th Ave
- 287 S Vista Rd
- 250 S Vista Rd
- 340 S Wickiup Rd Unit 27A
- 340 S Wickiup Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.