1721 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,541,616
Studio
--
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$1,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,408,154, approximately $1,199 per square foot. 1721 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Girls Div.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Waingort Emily
Bought by
David H Waingort As The Trustee and Waingort Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David H Waingort As The Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,116 | $96,720 | $14,160 | $82,560 |
| 2025 | $4,835 | $73,560 | $14,160 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $70,200 | $14,160 | $56,040 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $86,160 | $14,160 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $76,740 | $14,160 | $62,580 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $72,180 | $14,160 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $67,320 | $14,160 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $18,987 | $5,007 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $17,914 | $3,812 | $14,102 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $17,914 | $3,871 | $14,043 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $17,690 | $5,729 | $11,961 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $16,719 | $6,499 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map