NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $476,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2019

Last sale price $289,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,680 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Spectacular South Hill "Mid Level Entry" home on quiet cul-de-sac. Spacious, bright + absolutely "Turn-Key", this fantastic open concept remodel is one not to miss. Upper level boasts master suite w/attached bath, open kitchen w/stainless appliances, industrial sink, concrete finished counters, + new cabinetry. Lower level= 2 large beds, 3/4 bath + wonderful Rec area. 2 tiered backyard deck overlooks fenced .34 acre lot, perfect for summer BBQ's. Come See!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Russell

Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane License #52425 Listed on: 05/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Watson

Professional Realty Services License #104038

Professional Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,356

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 14,629 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,992 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34043.2507

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,356

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Zone: RES
  • Lvt Date: 05/14/2019
  • Common Interest Community: No
  • Geo Address Line: 1721 E 58th Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 5/14/2019 10:46:41 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Ferris
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Jr High: Sacajawea
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 1992
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 145.53
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 996
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Fam/Rec Rm, Lndry
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 996
  • Basement Percent: 100
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Special Features: Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: Bsmt, Great room
  • Features: Breakers
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Disposal
  • Primary Bedroom: Dbl Clst, Dbl Sinks, 1st Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Stove: Wood Burn

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Opener
  • Garage Size: 2

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Deck

Schools

  • School District: Spokane Dist 81
  • Elementary School: Mullan

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.34
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 14629
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 17
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 58
  • Lot Information: Fncd Bk Yd, Spr Sys, Level, Culdesac, Oversized
  • Parcel Number: 34043.2507
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Taxes: 2356
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 34043.2507

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Morelli Brendan J
Bought by
Morelli Brendan James and Cruz Vanessa Inez
Current Estimated Value
$442,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,600
Outstanding Balance
$236,694
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,417

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2019
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$260,910
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Strahan Eric William and Strahan Angelique Haisman
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
115.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
William Strahan Trust
Bought by
Strahan Eric William and Haisman Angelique

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Strahan William
Bought by
William Strahan Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Taitch Michael D and Taitch Mildred C
Bought by
Strahan William R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,120
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morelli Brendan James $128,971 Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Eastern W
Morelli Brendan J $289,900 None Available
Homes Xxii Llc $220,000 First American Title
Strahan Eric William -- None Available
William Strahan Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Strahan William R $186,400 First American Title Ins Co
Taitch Michael D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morelli Brendan James $266,600
Previous Owner Morelli Brendan J $260,910
Previous Owner Strahan William R $149,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Sold $289,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $146 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $148 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Price Changed $299,900 -2.3% $151 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Price Changed $306,900 -1.0% $154 / Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Price Changed $309,900 -1.6% $156 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Sale $314,900 +43.1% $158 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $220,000 -8.3% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 For Sale $240,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,867 $380,500 $90,000 $290,500
2024 $3,867 $369,100 $60,000 $309,100
2023 $4,087 $403,400 $60,000 $343,400
2022 $3,868 $401,400 $58,000 $343,400
2021 $3,378 $274,700 $50,400 $224,300
2020 $2,713 $211,100 $50,400 $160,700
2019 $2,356 $186,300 $48,000 $138,300
2018 $2,637 $178,300 $40,000 $138,300
2017 $2,537 $173,300 $35,000 $138,300
2016 $2,275 $152,000 $32,000 $120,000
2015 $2,046 $137,600 $32,000 $105,600
2014 -- $146,300 $38,000 $108,300
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201916127

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34043.2507

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.