1721 Eunice Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $378,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Eunice Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $310,573, approximately $162 per square foot. 1721 Eunice Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School and Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Haddock Lloyd Eugene and Haddock Linda Dillard
Bought by
Dawson Connie Haddock and Hannah Judy Haddock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Connie Haddock | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $26,660 | $980 | $25,680 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $815 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map