1730 Eunice Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Eunice Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $283,333, approximately $208 per square foot. 1730 Eunice Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School and Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Frank M
Bought by
Cvs Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,726
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$17,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cvs Investments Llc | $304,700 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cvs Investments Llc | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $934 | $17,820 | $3,120 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $873 | $2,820 | $2,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map