1721 Oakview Cir Tupelo, MS 38804
Presley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Oakview Cir, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $225,194, approximately $107 per square foot. 1721 Oakview Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawhon Elementary School, Carver Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Cole Annie Lou
Bought by
Kemp Peggy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Peggy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $13,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $13,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $12,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $12,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $12,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $12,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $11,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $11,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $11,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $11,253 | $0 | $0 |